The entry list for 3 Borders International Junior 2017 has been published and is available at https://bwf.tournamentsoftware.com/sport/acceptancelist.aspx?id=874FFFFF-1714-47B8-9077-99B7AA6998B9.

For selecting the players/pairs the BWF Junior Rankings from August 30th 2017 have been used. All the events are in ranking order.

PANARIN Dmitriy KAZ
MERKLE Arnaud FRA
CHEN Shiau Cheng TPE
ROSSI Leo FRA
POPOV Christo FRA
CARRAGGI Julien BEL
ORTEU David SUI
SU Li Yang TPE
LALLEMAND Alexandre BEL
KOPPEN Dennis NED
SCHEIWILLER Julien SUI
SINGER Valentin FRA
BITTNER Andreas GRE
JACQUART Dimitri FRA
AMAN FAROGH SANJAY IND
CANSSE Joachim BEL
MUELLER Nicolas A. SUI
ORTEU Yann SUI
VANHAECKE Alexis FRA
RIMMER Soen SUI
LEBEDEV Georgii RUS
LAMBLOT Maximilien FRA
AKMAL AHMED FOUAD Asser EGY
MEUSBURGER Kilian AUT
MOSES Naor ISR
ZIEGLER Vincent FRA
GERBER Robin SUI
HOUTHOOFD Senne BEL
ALLAIN Clement FRA
MÜLLER Nicolas SUI
BRONSELAER Robby BEL
ROSE Ethan ENG
ORLOV Vladimir RUS
PECHENKIN Artur RUS
SHESTIRKO Aleksei RUS
RAMANANA-RAHARY Lalaina FRA
OUAZZEN Martin FRA
SAMSON Cyprien FRA
DORSO Logan FRA
HOYAUX Guilhem FRA
GAVOIS Rafael FRA
GAUCHER Thomas FRA
BOULAY Victor FRA
GAUDIN Yanis FRA
ABRAMI Martin FRA
GERBER Nicolas SUI
PHAM Minh Quang SUI

DELCHEVA Maria BUL
HUET LéOnice FRA
HUANG Yin Hsuan TPE
LAMBERT Margot FRA
PATEL-REDFEARN Freya ENG
HSIEH Yu Ying TPE
STADELMANN Jenjira SUI
ANDREU Elena ESP
CARBON Ana ESP
FERRIER Julie FRA
LE TURDU Marion FRA
LASSAUX Clara BEL
DE LANGHE Joke BEL
COTTE Clara FRA
CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT Romane FRA
KELLY Sian ENG
DICKHÄUSER Indira SUI
AMBALANGODAGE Hasini Nusaka SRI
DESMONS Ainoa FRA
VAN DE VEL Steffi BEL
WINKLER Raphaela AUT
BOONEN Kirstin BEL
BUSYGINA Alina RUS
SAMBURSKAIA Tatiana RUS
BENETREAU Camille FRA
GAGELIN Lisa FRA
POTIN Melanie FRA
BEGAUD Anais FRA
CRISTIANI Elsa FRA
HERBST Sabrina AUT
DE WIT Sabine NED
SCHNIDER Milena SUI
PELUPESSY Dounia SUI
FRANCONVILLE Julie SUI

ADAM Eloi FRA
CORVEE Samy FRA

DELRUE Fabien FRA
BRIOT Maxime FRA

CARRAGGI Julien BEL
VAN NIEUWKERKE Jona BEL

VILLEGER William FRA
LOVANG Kenji FRA

MÜLLER Nicolas SUI
GERBER Robin SUI

MEUSBURGER Kilian AUT
BITTNER Andreas GRE

BRONSELAER Robby BEL
HOUTHOOFD Senne BEL

PECHENKIN Artur RUS
LEBEDEV Georgii RUS

ZIEGLER Vincent FRA
ALLAIN Clement FRA

PHAM Minh Quang SUI
MUELLER Nicolas A. SUI

ORTEU Yann SUI
GERBER Nicolas SUI

YADAV Shubham IND
DAS Saurav IND

SHESTIRKO Aleksei RUS
ORLOV Vladimir RUS

RAMANANA-RAHARY Lalaina FRA
COURBON Calixte FRA

GAUDIN Yanis FRA
SAMSON Cyprien FRA

BOULAY Victor FRA
GAVOIS Rafael FRA

SCHEIWILLER Julien SUI
ORTEU David SUI

HERIAU Vimala FRA
HUET Léonice FRA

CARBON Ana ESP
ANDREU Elena ESP

MOINARD Juliette FRA
LAMBERT Margot FRA

SAMBURSKAIA Tatiana RUS
BUSYGINA Alina RUS

KELLY Sian ENG
CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT Romane FRA

AU YEONG Serena AUT
HERBST Sabrina AUT

BAUER Sharone FRA
BROUXEL Marig FRA

GUILBARD Emmy FRA
BENETREAU Camille FRA

VAN DE VEL Steffi BEL
BOONEN Kirstin BEL

SCHNIDER Milena SUI
DICKHÄUSER Indira SUI

POTIN Melanie FRA
GANCI Charlotte FRA

GAGELIN Lisa FRA
COTTE Clara FRA

FRANCONVILLE Julie SUI
PELUPESSY Dounia SUI

MOINARD Juliette FRA
ADAM Eloi FRA

LE TURDU Marion FRA
BRIOT Maxime FRA

BROUXEL Marig FRA
DELRUE Fabien FRA

DE LANGHE Joke BEL
VAN NIEUWKERKE Jona BEL

AU YEONG Serena AUT
BITTNER Andreas GRE

BAUER Sharone FRA
CORVEE Samy FRA

DICKHÄUSER Indira SUI
MUELLER Nicolas A. SUI

HSIEH Yu Ying TPE
SU Li Yang TPE

DE WIT Sabine NED
KOPPEN Dennis NED

GANCI Charlotte FRA
LOVANG Kenji FRA

POTIN Melanie FRA
VILLEGER William FRA

HERBST Sabrina AUT
MEUSBURGER Kilian AUT

BENETREAU Camille FRA
GAUDIN Yanis FRA

STADELMANN Jenjira SUI
SCHEIWILLER Julien SUI

BUSYGINA Alina RUS
LEBEDEV Georgii RUS

SAMBURSKAIA Tatiana RUS
PECHENKIN Artur RUS

COURBON Calixte FRA
GAGELIN Lisa FRA

SAMSON Cyprien FRA
GUILBARD Emmy FRA

ZIEGLER Vincent FRA
CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT Romane FRA

LAMBLOT Maximilien FRA
CRISTIANI Elsa FRA

SCHNIDER Milena SUI
PHAM Minh Quang SUI

PELUPESSY Dounia SUI
ORTEU Yann SUI

FRANCONVILLE Julie SUI
GERBER Nicolas SUI

VAN DE VEL Steffi BEL
HOUTHOOFD Senne BEL